Achievements

image2-e1435404510946-225x300[1]
ac_image1
ac_image3

Qualifications

Precision Nutrition Level 2- completed March 2016

Level 3 Certificate in Education and Training (Completed Dec 2016)

Pre and Post natal Level 3 2015

Advanced Weightlifting KBT 2015

GCC Level 3 Award in Education and Training July 2015

Level 2 Precision Nutrition (Due to finish in 2016)

Year 1 and 2 Master Chiropractor at University of Glamorgan 2011-2015

KBT Strength and conditioning Level 1 (March 2014)

Upper Second Class Honours -Applied Sport Science Degree 2007

NLP Practioner and CBT Diploma

Precision Nutrition Certification Level 1 (Feb 2014)

YMCA Level 2 and Biomechanics of Exercise Level 2

Spin Qualified

Circuits, Kettle bells, Crew Class, Abs Attack and Box-fit Instructor Qualified

Level 2 Vibro-Gym

Dragon Sports Qualified

Level 1 Rugby, Tag and Touch qualified

Dragon Sports Qualified

Level 1 and 2 Sports Psychology

Applied Sports Nutrition and Ergogenic’s – Level 3

Exercise for Special Populations- Level 3

Applied Physiology of Exercise- Level 3

YMCA Personal trainer Level 3

Previous Achievements

Winner of Reps UAE cover model 2015

INBA Worlds Dubai 2nd Place Fitness Model 2015

INBA Worlds Dubai 3rd Place Ms Fitness 2015

INBA Worlds Dubai 4th Place Bikini 2015

UAE Rugby Winners of League 2015

Dubai Wasps runner up Dubai 7s 2014

Top 8 finish WBFF Europeans 2013 Fitness Diva – London UK

Winner of Wales Women’s First White Collar Boxing Fight 2012

1st place in NABBA Wales Miss Toned Figure 2011

European 1st Runner up-WBFF (World Bodybuilding/Fitness Federation) Fitness Bikini – Reykjavik, Iceland 2011

European 4th Place in WBFF  Fitness Figure – Reykjavik, Iceland   2011

NABBA British Finalist 2011

Climbed Highest Free Standing Mountain in the world – Kilimanjaro 2010

Miss European Finalist – Belgium   2008

Miss Wales Finalist and winner of Miss Wales ‘Beauty with a Purpose’ 2008

Represented Wales in Women’s Rugby from ages of 17 – 21 2002 – 2006 Welsh Women’s Academy, Welsh Development and Welsh Senior Squad.

Represented Mid-Glamorgan in Athletics – 100m sprint and relay 2000-2001

Represented Mid-Glamorgan in Hockey 2001-2003